Juvenile Court

 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 

330-740-2278

330-740-2272

Link: Juvenile Court Page

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Amendolara, Samuel Magistrate   330-740-2244 ext. 6405  
Baglieri, Maria Case Manager 330-740-2244, ext. 6413  
Basista, Rachilla Program Director   330-740-2244 Ext. 6477  
Benson, Renee Bookkeeper 330-740-2240, ext. 6426  
Billups, Terrell Probation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6416  
Blanco, Laura Mediator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6401  
Booth, Anne Case Manager   330-740-2244, ext. 6405  
Breckner, Michele Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6497  
Brownlie, Terrie Youth Facilitator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6578  
Carlini-Pruitt, Patsy Maintenance I      
Casalini, Jacqueline Group Leader      
Chambers, Ronald Justice Center Adminstrator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6446  
Clark, Altina Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6427  
Clemons, Markus Group Leader      
Cole, Allison Administrative Assistant   330-740-2244 Ext. 6434  
Coons, Jacquelyn Group Leader      
Crosby, Michael Supervisor      
Cuevas, Ramon Probation Officer   330-740-2244, ext. 6482  
Dellick, Honorable Theresa F. Judge - JJC   330-740-2244 Ext. 6445  
Dercoli, Dorothea Group Leader      
Dickey, Dawn Juv Interstate/Trn Prob Office   330-740-2244 Ext. 6458  
Dunston, Diane Group Leader      
Edwards, Ronald Mediator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6357  
Ellison, Janine Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6423  
Fabrizi-Donges, Mary Ann Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6432  
Ferris, Ted Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6435  
Figueroa, Heidi Case Manager   330-740-2244 Ext. 6460  
Gill, Anthony Group Leader      
Givens, Carolyn Program Manager      
Goodwin, Clarence Group Leader      
Grier, Paul Tbc Unit Leader   330-740-2244 Ext. 6484  
Guerrieri-Marr, Karen Counseling Supervisor 330-740-2244, ext. 6412  
Hartwig, Paul Maintenance I      
Hephner, Diane Bailiff 330-740-2244, ext. 6445  
Huberman, Heather Case Manager 330-740-2244, ext. 6432  
Hura, Alexis Fcfc Service Coordinator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6451  
Jones, Jawuan Group Leader      
Jordan, Sharon Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6486  
Kennedy, Austin Probation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6398  
King, Nichele Secretary      
Kirkland, Monica Program Director   330-740-2244 Ext. 6579  
Kitchen, Felicia Assistant Supervisor      
Klacik, Amy Receptionist      
Kristan, Cathy Program Manager   330-740-2244 Ext. 6466  
Latas, Mark Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6413  
Locketti, Judith Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6485  
Lonardo, Jane Hr And Financial Generalist   330-740-2244 Ext. 6485  
Marsico, Nita Clerk 330-740-2278, ext. 6577  
Martin, Perry Supervisor      
Mastoris, Lisa Chief Deputy Clerk (JJC) 330-740-2244, ext. 6422  
McDonald, Laquinta Group Leader      
McGee, Donald Group Leader      
McNally, Linda Iv-E Coordinator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6489  
Melone, Felicia Group Leader      
Melvin-Campbell, Kelly Assistant Intake Director   330-740-2244, ext. 6496  
Mercer, Jeralyn Magistrate   330-740-2244 Ext. 6438  
Miller, Christine Hr And Financial Generalist   330-740-2244 Ext. 6424  
Mogg, Emily Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6511  
Mullins, Chrissy Help Desk Coor Case Manager 330-740-2244, ext. 6435  
Murphy, Chemille Clerk   330-740-2244 Ext. 6499  
Novak, Timothy Chief Probation Officer 330-740-2244, ext. 6420  
Olenik, Samuel Group Leader      
Pangio, Jennifer Program Director 330-740-2244, ext. 6418  
Perry, Sonya Intake Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6473  
Pettway, Brianna Intake Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6588  
Pisano, Shirley Intake Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6433  
Porch, David Youth Facilitator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6442  
Prentice, Benjamin Group Leader      
Romano Melone, Karen Magistrate/Asst Court Admin   330-740-2244 Ext. 6460  
Schultz, Paula Assistant Chief Deputy Clerk 330-740-2244, ext. 6472  
Shaw, Victor Maintenance I      
Shiley, Rachel Program Director 330-740-2244, ext. 6474  
Skeels, Wes Court Administrator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6410  
Smith, Matthew Group Leader      
Snowden, Turrell Head Cook      
Tolbert, Albert Transportation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6411  
Toth, Timothy Assistant Supervisor      
Valentin, Alexander Probation Officer   330-740-2244 Ext. 6414  
Walters, Monica Youth Facilitator   330-740-2244 Ext. 6510  
Warren, Theresa Chief Supervisor      
Weimer, Joseph Maintenance Supervisor      
Wilson, Michael Counselor   330-740-2244 Ext. 6586  
Winford, Cindy Case Manager   330-740-2244 Ext. 6452  
Woods, Genese Group Leader      
Zelinsky, Marla Assist Chief Probation Officer   330-740-2244, ext. 6495  
building, jjc        

Family and Children First Council 
Directions

300 E. Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44505

Youngstown, OH 44502

330-740-2244, ext 6477

330-740-2272




Administration 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44505

330-740-2244

330-740-2272





Detention Center 

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44503

Link: Dentention Center Page




Intake 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 44503

330-740-2278

330-740-2272

Link: Intake Page




Probation 
Directions

300 E Scott Street
Youngstown, OH 

330-740-2244

330-742-5899